| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Lea Seydoux

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 1 week ago
Lea Seydoux

Personal Information
Birth Name
Natalie Marie-Lea Seydoux
Birth Date July 1, 1985
Birth Place Paris, France
Nationality French
Height 5'6" (1.68 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA/BBU Record
Total Fights 19 (F)   21 (B)
Wins  9 (F)    12 (B)
Wins by KO  8 (F)    12 (B)
Losses 10 (F)     9 (B)
Draws  0 (F)      0 (B)
 

FCBA/BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Latin Union (02/27/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

BBU Bantamweight Title (03/26/17 to 01/31/18)

     2 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA/BBU Fight History

 

2012 (FCBA: 1-2-0, 1 KO/BBU: 3-3-0, 3 KOs)

01/01/12. (FCBA Debut) (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Penelope Cruz (KO9)

01/17/12. (Simguy & Archer) Def Virginie Ledoyen (TKO6)

02/26/12. (BBU International Bout by Luca. Vacant French Bantam Title) Lost to Elodie Frege (KO4)

03/07/12. (BBU International Bout by Luca) Lost to Tulisa Contostavlos (KO4)

05/13/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Melissa Debling (TKO4) 

07/01/12. (BBU Flyweight Title Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Ch Virginie Ledoyen (UD10)

07/20/12. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Nikki Sanderson (KO5)

12/22/12. (BBU International Bout by Luca) Def Nadine Coyle (KO4)

12/30/12. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Kat Dennings (KO1)

 

2013 (BBU: 4-2-0, 4 KOs / FCBA: 1-1-0)

01/27/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Clemence Poesy (TKO1)

03/15/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Myleene Klass (KO6)

06/30/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Emma Bunton (KO4)

07/16/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Debby Ryan (KO8)

07/19/13. Lost to Elisabeth Olsen (TKO5)

08/24/13. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Nadine Coyle (KO3)

09/23/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Vanessa White (TKO5)

11/15/13. Def Emma Stone (UD10)

 

2014 (BBU: 2-1-0, 2 KO/FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/31/14. (BBU Bout by Luca) Def Kara Tointon (KO4)

07/14/14. (BBU "Bastille Day" Boxing by Vassago) Def Cheryl Cole (KO6)

08/04/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Sami Ghadie (TKO5--Doctor Stoppage)

09/26/14. (FCBA Bout by Lookout & Simgrrl) Def Amy Davidson (KO7)

 

2015 (FCBA: 2-1-0, 2 KOs)

01/30/15. (FCBA Bout by Front St. & Lookout) Lost to Allison Scagliotti (KO6)

07/31/15. (FCBA Bout by Simgrrl & Lookout) Def Megan Fox (KO6)

11/30/15. (FCBA Bout by Front St. & Lookout) Def Olivia Munn (KO7)

 

2016 (FCBA: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

05/27/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Hailee Steinfeld (KO5)

07/29/16. (Lookout) (Paris, France) Def Nina Dobrev (KO5)

09/30/16. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Anna Silk (KO5)

 

2017 (BBU: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

03/26/17. (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Ch Una Healy (KO8)

06/26/17. (BBU Bantamweight Title) (ABC & Girls Friday) Def Fleur East (KO7)

09/28/17. (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Elodie Frege (KO5)

 

2018 (FCBA: 1-4-0, 1 KO/ BBU: 0-1-0)

01/26/18. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Shay Mitchell (KO5)

01/31/18. (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Helen Flanagan (KO7)

03/02/18. (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Megan Fox (KO6)

04/27/18. (Lookout & Front Street) Def Elodie Frege (KO5)

07/22/18. (VIX: Tea Party@Boston Garden PPV) (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Keira Knightley (KO5)

11/30/18. (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Ashley Greene (KO5)

 

2019 (FCBA: 0-2-0)

01/04/19. (The Doll Ball Season 2 Round 2) (Lookout/Caspian & Dollhouse) Lost to Jessica Chastain (KO5)

04/26/19. (Lookout & GBS) Lost to Lindsay Lohan (KO7)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-2-0)

06/24/20. (BBU Battlelines PPV) (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Katie McGrath (KO5)

12/26/20. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Alice Eve (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.