| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Georgie Thompson

Page history last edited by Vassago 3 years, 4 months ago
Georgie Thompson
Personal Information
Birth Name
Georgina Jane Thompson
Birth Date September 25, 1977
Birth Place Harlow, Essex, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation TV Personality
BBU Record
Total Fights 14
Wins 1
Wins by KO 1
Losses 13
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Fight Club UK (01/29/12 to 09/12/12)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011

 

2012 (1-5-0, 1 KO)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Lost to Mollie King (TKO1)

09/12/12. (BBU Bout by Paulskin/Alli Kear) Lost to Roxanne Pallett (KO3)

10/17/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jun Natsukawa (KO4)

11/06/12. (BBU: Georgie Thompson Challenge by Vassago) Lost to Yuu Tejima (TKO2)

11/06/12. (BBU: Georgie Thompson Challenge by Vassago) Lost to Pooja Shah (TKO6)

11/06/12. (BBU: Georgie Thompson Challenge by Vassago) Def Louise Redknapp (KO3)

 

2013 (0-2-0)

03/16/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Kara Tointon (KO5) 

04/14/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Isla Fisher (TKO3) 

 

2014 (0-3-0)

01/29/14. "The Georgie Thompson Challenge" Introduction (by Vassago)

01/29/14. Lost to Rika Ishikawa (KO2)

01/29/14. Lost to Keisha Buchanan (KO5)

01/29/14. Lost to Samia Ghadie (KO4)

 

2015

 

2016 (0-2-0)

04/30/16. (BBU TV vs Real View by Girls Friday) Lost to Myleene Klass (KO5)

11/25/16. ("Team Canada vs Rest of the World" by Girls Friday) Lost to Ellen Page (TKO3)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

04/03/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Maisie Williams (TKO2)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.