| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Tina O'Brien

Page history last edited by neon 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Tina O'Brien

Personal Information
Birth Name
Christine Michelle O'Brien
Birth Date August 7, 1983
Birth Place Rushholme, Manchester, England, UK
Nationality British
Height 5'1" (1.54 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 14
Wins 6
Wins by KO 5
Losses 8
Draws 0
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Fight Club UK (01/29/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (2-2-0, 2 KOs)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Hannah Tointon (TKO1)

03/28/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Nikki Sanderson (TKO4)

06/23/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Lost to Ola Jordan (KO6)

09/01/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Lost to Georgie May Foote (Split Dec)

 

2013 (0-2-0)

02/28/13. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (KO8)

08/25/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Sylvie van der Vaart (TKO8) 

 

2014 (0-1-0)

10/13/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Archer) Lost to Lacey Banghard (TKO6)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

04/21/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Fiona Wade (KO6)

 

2018 (2-0-0, 1 KO)

03/28/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Def Zarah Abrahams (UD10)

08/03/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Adele Silva (KO5)

 

2019 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

02/15/19. (Marti's Maulers vs FCUK Stable War by EastEnd Writer) Def Louisa Lytton (KO4)

07/19/19. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Writer) Lost to Sydney Craven (KO1)

 

2020 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/07/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Samia Ghadie (KO10)

09/19/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Jeanette Biedermann (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.