| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Katie Price

Page history last edited by Vassago 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Katie Price
Personal Information
Birth Name
Katrina Amy Alexandra Alexis Infield
Birth Date May 22, 1978
Birth Place Brighton, East Sussex, UK
Nationality

British

Height 5'5" (1.65 m)
Occupation Glamour Model
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 14 (B)    3 (F)
Wins 7 (B)      0 (F)
Wins by KO

6 (B)      0 (F)

Losses 7 (B)      3 (F)
Draws 0 (B)      0 (F)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

JMD (32D)

 

Stables

Fight Club UK (02/02/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2012 (BBU: 2-2-0, 2 KOs)

02/06/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Tulisa Controstavlos (TKO1)

08/26/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Lost to Jodi Albert (KO6) 

08/29/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Danielle Harris (TKO1)

10/02/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Lost to Lisa Maffia (TKO7) 

 

2013 (0-0-0)

 

2014 (0-0-0)

 

2015 (BBU: 2-1-0, 1 KO)

02/28/15. ("Battle Of The Boobs") (Knowlesey & Paulskin) Def Lucy Pinder (UD10)

12/11/15. ("BBU Goes JMD" by Vassago) Def Kim Kardashian (KO7)

12/31/15. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Lost to Holly Peers (TKO7) (Submission)

 

2016 (FCBA: 0-1-0 / BBU: 1-2-0, 1 KO)

01/08/16. ("JMD(D) Queendom PPV") (FCBA Debut) (Lookout & Los Ingobernales) Lost to Nikki Bella (KO6)

03/31/16. (BBU Bout by Glamour) Lost to Holly Peers (KO7)

05/20/16. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Jordan Carver (TKO6)

11/28/16. (BBU JMD Tournament Quarterfinals) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Harumi Nemoto (KO7)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

07/29/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) (JMD) Lost to Taryn Terrell (KO3)

 

2018 (BBU: 2-1-0, 2 KO)

04/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Lenora Crichlow (KO6)

04/25/18. (AHW: Cage Rage by Girls Friday) vs Holly Hagan

10/31/18. (BBU Autumn Rain PPV) (JMD #1 Contenders Bout) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Lucy Pinder (KO5)

12/16/18. ("BBU Goes JMD" by Vassago) Def Sam Cooke (TKO5)

 

2019 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/12/19. (CBAD JMD) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Scarlett Bordeaux (KO5)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-1-0)

05/27/20. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (JMD) (Vassago) Lost to Rhian Sugden (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.