| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Ali Bastian

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 1 month ago
Ali Bastian
Personal Information
Birth Name
Alexandra Bastian
Birth Date February 27, 1982
Birth Place Windsor, Berkshire, England
Nationality British
Height 5'6" (1.68 m)
Occupation Actress
BBU Record
Total Fights 11
Wins 2
Wins by KO 2
Losses 9
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

Lightweight

 

Stables

Fight Club UK (02/03/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (1-2-0, 1 KO)

02/12/12. (BBU Bout) Lost to Tiana Benjamin (UD10)

04/21/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Emily Blunt (KO2) 

07/01/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Sayuki Matsumoto (KO3)

 

2013 (0-1-0)

06/02/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Helena Mattsson (KO5) 

 

2014 (0-1-0)

04/25/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Zoe Salmon (KO5)

 

2015 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/08/15. ("ACB visits BBU" from Cardiff) Def Sarah Wynter (TKO4)

 

2016 (0-3-0)

01/18/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 1 by Vassago) Lost to Jennifer Metcalfe (TKO7)

02/21/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 2 by Vassago) Lost to Emma Rigby (KO4)

04/17/16. (BBU "Hollyoaks Special" Week 3 by Vassago) Lost to Jodi Albert (TKO4)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

11/30/17. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Dua Lipa (KO3)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

04/07/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Lost to Jasmine Armfield (KO3)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.