| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Shona McGarty

Page history last edited by Vassago 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Shona McGarty

Personal Information
Birth Name
Shona Bernadette McGarty 
Birth Date October 14, 1991 
Birth Place Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England
Nationality British (of Irish descent)
Height 5'3" (1.60 m) 
Occupation Actress 
BBU Record
Total Fights 14
Wins 11
Wins by KO 11
Losses 3
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Marti's Maulers (02/15/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

04/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Roxanne Pallett (KO6)

 

2013 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

08/15/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Samia Ghadie (KO3)

 

2014 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/18/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Michelle Keegan (TKO9)

 

2015 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

01/04/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Charley Webb (KO4)

07/19/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Rhiannon Fish (KO6)

11/14/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Emily Atack (KO7)

 

2016 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

04/15/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Samia Ghadie (KO4)

 

2018 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

03/04/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Lost to Lacey Turner (KO9)

04/07/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Def Charlie Brooks (KO6)

11/21/18. (BBU Maulers Bantamweight Supremacy Bout by EastEnd Writer) Def Danielle Harold (KO7)

 

2019 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

01/10/19. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Writer) Def Rachel Riley (KO9)

02/19/19. (BBU Bantamweight Title Eliminator) (Lookout/Vassago) Def Helen George (KO5)

02/24/19. (EastEnders Catfight by EastEnd Writer) vs Tilly Keeper

03/25/19. (AHW: EastEnders Championship by Girls Friday) vs Lacey Turner

03/28/19. (BBU Garden Of Wrath PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Vassago) Lost to Ch Dorota Rabczewska (KO8)

04/19/19. (EastEnders Legacy Catfight by Girls Friday) vs Charlie Brooks

04/29/19. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Lyndsy Fonseca (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.