| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Georgia Salpa

Page history last edited by Vassago 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Georgia Salpa

Georgia Salpa 01.jpg

Personal Information
Birth Name
Georgia Salpa 
Birth Date May 14, 1985 
Birth Place Athens, Greece 
Nationality Greek/Irish 
Height 5'8" (1.72 m) 
Occupation Model 
BBU Record
Total Fights 16
Wins 8
Wins by KO 8
Losses 8
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Lightweight

 

Stables

Marti's Maulers (02/15/12 to 02/24/13)

Lookout! Atlantic Boxing (02/24/13 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (2-0-0, 2 KOs)

04/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Danielle Lloyd (KO6)

08/12/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Chantelle Houghton (KO3)

 

2013 (3-1-0, 3 KOs)

08/04/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Krystal Forscutt (KO5)

09/15/13. (BBU International Bout by Lookout) Def Kim Kardashian (TKO2)

10/12/13. (BBU/ACB by Vassago: "The Ashes 2013") Def Jennifer Hawkins (KO6)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Holly Willoughby (TKO4)

 

2014 (0-3-0)

05/28/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Erin McNaught (KO8)

06/26/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Lost to Sarah Harding (TKO6)

08/15/14. (BBU Boxing on the Beach by Vassago) Lost to Elisabetta Canalis (KO6)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

12/31/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jodi Gordon (TKO6)

 

2016 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

03/03/16. (BBU Bout by Glamour) Lost to Holly Peers (Split Decision)

10/30/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Jessica Wright (KO4)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

03/26/17. (BBU JMDD Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Keeley Hazell (KO7)

 

2018 (2-1-0, 2 KO)

03/24/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Reporter) Def Natalie Gumede (TKO7)

04/25/18. (BBU Night of Champions) (Vassago) Def Alicia Medina (TKO4)

06/01/18. (BBU Boxing Blues PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Dua Lipa (KO6)

 

2020 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/21/20. (European Cup Round 1) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Karolina Kurkova (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.