| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Debby Ryan

Page history last edited by Tractorpull 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Debby Ryan

Personal Information
Birth Name
Deborah Ann Ryan 
Birth Date May 13, 1993 
Birth Place Huntsville, Alabama 
Nationality United States 
Height 5'5" (1.65 m) 
Occupation Actress 
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 13 (B)   27 (F)
Wins  9 (B)    8  (F)
Wins by KO  8 (B)    8  (F)
Losses  4 (B)   19 (F)
Draws  0 (B)    0  (F)
 

FCBA / BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

JMD (32C)

 

Stables

BBU America/Beever's Babes US (02/21/12 to 11/09/19)

Garnet Gunners UK (12/20/19 to 04/30/20)

Global Boxing Syndicate (04/30/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / BBU Fight History

 

2012 (BBU: 3-1-0, 3 KOs/ FCBA: 0-1-0)

04/03/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Sammy Winward (TKO5)

08/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Nadine Coyle (KO5)

11/28/12. (BBU Ryder Cup) Def Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO8)

12/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Mikie Hara (TKO7)

12/31/12. (Body Paint Bout) (OddManOut) Lost to Selena Gomez (KO4)

 

2013 (BBU: 4-0-0, 3 KOs)

02/27/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Alli Kear) Def Rachel Stevens (KO5) 

07/16/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Lea Seydoux (KO8)

10/28/13. (BBU Bout by Lookout!) Def Selena Gomez (TKO5)

11/03/13. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Victoria Justice (UD10)

 

2014 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 0-1-0)

07/21/14. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear & Vassago) Def Lucy Mecklenburgh (KO1)

09/12/14. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Selena Gomez (KO9)

 

2015: (FCBA: 2-3-0, 2 KO)

02/06/15. (Knowlesey & Lookout) Def Freema Agyeman (KO8)

02/27/15. (Knowlesey & Lookout) Def Ashley Tisdale (KO7)

03/11/15. ("Pretty Little Punchers vs Nickelodeon") (Knowlesey & Lookout) Lost to Ashley Benson (TKO6)

03/18/15. (C-BAD "BLONDE Magazine Edition") (Knowlesey & Lookout) Lost to Eliza Dushku (KO4)

11/30/15. (FCBA by Knowlesey & Lookiut) Lost to Demi Lovato (KO8)

 

2016 (FCBA: 5-4-0, 5 KO / BBU: 0-1-0)

01/17/16. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Archer) Def Autumn Reeser (KO6)

01/19/16. (JMD Bout by Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Kendra Wilkinson (KO6)

02/26/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Heather Hemmens (TKO5)

07/01/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Jamie Chung (KO5)

08/11/16. (Bantam Brawlers RR Wk.1) (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Rita Ora (TKO5)

08/21/16. (BBU Flyweight Title Bout by Lookout) Lost to Ch Jenna-Louise Coleman (KO7)

09/12/16. (Bantam Brawlers RR Wk.2) (Lookout & OutManOut) Lost to Helen Flanagan (KO9)

09/19/16. (Bantam Brawlers RR Final Heats) (Lookout & OddManOut) Def Hayley Orrantia (KO8)

09/22/16. (AHW: "Hotel Clash" by Girls Friday) vs Hayley Orrantia

10/14/16, (Beever's Babes US vs PLL/Foxfire) Lost to Sasha Pieterse (TKO5)

10/28/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Zoey Deutch (KO7)

 

2017 (FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/31/17. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Leah Dizon (KO4)

 

2018 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

06/01/18. (The Doll Ball Round 5) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Avril Lavigne (KO6)

 

2019 (FCBA: 0-3-0)

01/25/19. (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Hayley Orrantia (KO5)

03/29/19. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Miley Cyrus (KO6)

09/18/19. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & GBS) Lost to Isabela Moner (KO7)

 

2020 (FCBA: 0-5-0 / BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

01/10/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Maria Ozawa (KO4)

04/07/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Reon Kadena (TKO6)

05/29/20. (Lookout & cbr) Lost to Madison Beer (KO6)

07/23/20. ("Southern Girl Street Fight") (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Hayley Orrantia (KO5)

08/29/20. (Lookout & The Comediennes) Lost to Rashida Jones (KO5)

10/30/20. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Keegan (KO6)

11/27/20. (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Emma Roberts (TKO7)

 

2021 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

03/26/21. (Lookout & GBS) Lost to Jenna Louise Coleman (TKO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.