| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Ola Jordan

Page history last edited by neon 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Ola Jordan

Personal Information
Birth Name
Aleksandra Grabowska 
Birth Date September 30, 1982 
Birth Place Nasielsk, Poland 
Nationality Polish 
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation Professional Dancer 
BBU Record
Total Fights 29
Wins 15
Wins by KO 11
Losses 14
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Girls Friday (03/05/12 to 09/02/16)

Frankie's Foxes (04/30/18 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (2-3-0, 1 KO)

04/13/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Lost to Kayleigh Pearson (UD10)

06/04/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Samia Ghadie (UD10)

06/23/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Technetium) Def Tina O'Brien (KO6

08/25/12. (BBU Bout by Technetium) Lost to Heidi Range (UD10)

12/05/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Cheryl Cole (UD10)

 

2013 (3-1-0, 3 KOs)

02/28/13. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jorgie Porter (KO6

03/20/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Rachel Stevens (TKO3)

06/02/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Esther Anderson (TKO5)

09/28/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Jeanette Biedermann (TKO6)

 

2014 (2-0-0, 1 KO)

01/18/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Mandy Capristo (UD10)

02/21/14. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Sylvie van der Vaart (KO5)

 

2015 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

01/09/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Jorgie Porter (KO6)

02/18/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Danielle Lineker (KO4)

03/02/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Jade Ewen (KO5)

05/20/15. (BBU Flyweight Title Bout by Vassago) Lost to Ch Jenna Louise Coleman (KO8)

 

2016 (2-2-0)

01/04/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Haruna Yabuki (UD10)

02/07/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Dannii Minogue (TKO7)

06/09/16. (BBU Bout by Glamour) Lost to Kelly Hall (TKO6)

11/26/16. (BBU/ACB Wildetime Invitational PPV by Vassago) Def Penny Higgs (UD10)

 

2017 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

08/31/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Girls Friday) (Boxing On The Beach) Lost to Maria Ozawa (TKO7)

10/06/17. (BBU "Strictly Come Fighting" by Girls Friday) Def Katya Jones (KO7)

 

2018 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

03/28/18. (BBU Winter Thaw PPV) (Girls Friday) Lost to Victoria Justice (TKO7)

07/17/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Jessica-Jane Clement (KO8)

09/26/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Fiona Wade (KO8)

10/31/18. (BBU Autumn Rain PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Zara Holland (KO5)

 

2019 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/03/19. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Amelle Berrabah (TKO6)

 

2020 (0-3-0)

01/10/20. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jennette McCurdy (TKO7)

03/25/20. (BBU Winter Thaw PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Ivana Baquero (KO6)

09/11/20. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Ewelina Lisowska (KO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.