| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Alice Eve

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Alice Eve

Personal Information
Birth Name
Alice Sophia Eve 
Birth Date February 6, 1982
Birth Place London, England, UK 
Nationality British 
Height 5' 5 1/4" (1.66 m) 
Occupation Actress 
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 19 (B)    14 (F)
Wins 14 (B)     5 (F)
Wins by KO 13  (B)    5 (F)
Losses  4  (B)     9 (F)
Draws  1  (B)     0 (F)
 

BBU / FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

JMD (36D)

 

Stables

Lookout! Atlantic Boxing (05/23/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

BBU Bantamweight Title (05/27/20 to 11/28/20)

     2 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU / FCBA Fight History

 

2012 (3-1-0, 2 KOs)

06/30/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Clemence Poesy (TKO4)

07/08/12. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Una Healy (UD10)

08/01/12. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Charlotte Church (KO10)

11/28/12. (BBU Ryder Cup) Lost to Lisa Maffia (TKO9)

 

2013 (BBU: 2-1-1, 2KOs / FCBA: 0-3-0)

01/27/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Draw vs Emma Glover

02/23/13. (BBU: Lookout Atlantic vs Kear's Kats) Def Nicola Roberts (KO6)

05/10/13. (FCBA Debut) Lost to Carmella DeCesare (UD10) 

05/19/13. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Natalie Dormer (UD10)

07/06/13. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Camilla Luddington (KO6)

11/13/13. (BBU Bout by Luca) Lost to Clara Morgane (KO3)

12/31/13. (Simguy & The Wiz) Lost to Grace Park (TKO2)

 

2014 (FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/17/14. (Simguy & The Wiz) Def Chloe Bennet (TKO6)

 

2015 (FCBA: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

06/26/15. (Lookout & Gemini) Def Allison Williams (KO8)

 

2017 (FCBA: 0-3-0)

04/11/17. (ABC LA Special) (Lookout & ABC) Lost to Sophia Bush (KO6)

07/29/17. (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Hayley Orrantia (KO6)

11/23/17. (Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Meghan Markle (KO5)

 

2018 (FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

07/22/18. (VIX: Tea Party@Boston Garden PPV) (Lookout & Caspian) Def Jessica Alba (KO3)

08/31/18. (Boxing on the Beach) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Katheryn Winnick (KO7)

 

2019 (BBU: 0-1-0 / FCBA: 2-1-0, 2 KO)

02/27/19. (BBU Sweet Valentine's PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Poppy Drayton (KO6)

08/17/19. (VIXENs vs Lookout Stable War II) (Lookout) Def Megan Fox (KO6)

10/25/19. (Lookout & OddManOut) Def Hayley Orrantia (KO6)

11/26/19. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Megan Fox (TKO5)

 

2020 (BBU: 9-1-0, 9 KO / FCBA: 0-1-0)

01/21/20. (BBU Contenders Six Bantamweight Tournament Rd.1) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Rose Byrne (KO8)

02/18/20. (BBU Contenders Six Bantamweight Tournament Rd.2) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Lottie Moss (KO5)

02/28/20. (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Samara Weaving (KO6)

03/10/20. (BBU Contenders Six Bantamweight Tournament Rd.3) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Samaria Regalado (TKO7) (Corner Stoppage)

04/21/20. (BBU Contenders Six Bantamweight Tournament Rd.4) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Maya Jama (KO5)

05/19/20. (BBU Contenders Six Bantamweight Tournament Rd.5) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Lacey Turner (TKO8)

05/27/20. (BBU Night of Champions PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Ch Daisy Ridley (KO8)

08/28/20. (BBU Summer Joy PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Catalina Otalvaro (KO6)

10/28/20. (BBU Eternal PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Samaria Regalado (KO6)

11/28/20. (BBU 10th Anniversary PPV) (BBU Bantamweight Title) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Charlotte Church (KO8)

12/26/20. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Def Lea Seydoux (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.