| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Rosie Jones

Page history last edited by neon 1 month, 1 week ago
Rosie Jones

Personal Information
Birth Name
Rosie Jones 
Birth Date July 19, 1990 
Birth Place Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex, England, UK
Nationality British 
Height 5'7" (1.70 m) 
Occupation Glamour Model 
BBU / FCBA Record
Total Fights 19 (B)    4 (F)
Wins 14 (B)    1 (F)
Wins by KO 14 (B)    1 (F)
Losses  5  (B)    3 (F)
Draws  0  (B)    0 (F)
 

BBU/FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

JMD (30F)

 

Stables

Lookout Atlantic Boxing (06/13/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

BBU Bantamweight Title (05/14/14 to 08/04/14)

BBU "Jugs Of Mass Destruction" Title (08/31/17 to 02/28/18)

     1 Successful Defense

 

Major Rivals

Emma Glover

 

BBU/FCBA Fight History

 

2012 (4-1-0, 4 KOs)

07/08/12. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Emma Glover (KO8)

07/29/12. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Sara Kavanagh (KO4)

10/05/12. (BBU Glamour Girl Tournament Rd 1 by Jeremy) Def Rhian Sugden (TKO6)

10/13/12. (BBU Glamour Girl Tournament: Finals by Jeremy) Lost to Emma Glover (TKO1)

10/17/12. (BBU Bout by Jeremy) Def Emma Glover (KO7)

 

2013 (4-0-0, 4 KOs)

02/23/13. (BBU: Lookout Atlantic vs Kear's Kats) Def Imogen Thomas (KO7)

07/06/13. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Def Rosie Huntington-Whitely (KO7)

11/07/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def January Jones (TKO7)

12/14/13. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Lucy Pinder (KO5)

 

2014 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

05/14/15. (BBU Bantamweight Title Bout by Vassago) Def Ch Charlotte Church (KO6)

08/04/14. (BBU Bantamweight Title Bout by Vassago) Lost to Sacha Parkinson (KO7)

 

2015 (0-1-0)

12/31/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Reon Kadena (KO5)

 

2016 (FCBA: 0-1-0/BBU: 2-0-0, 2 KO)

08/26/16. (FCBA Debut) (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout & Simgrrl) Lost to Elizabeth Olsen (KO6)

10/13/16. (BBU JMD Bout by Vassago) Def Yoko Matsugane (KO5)

11/28/16. (BBU JMD Tournament Quarterfinals) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Lacey Banghard (KO9)

 

2017 (FCBA: 1-1-0, 1 KO/BBU: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

01/27/17. (Lookout & Cas) Def Luisana Lopilato (TKO7)

06/17/17. (Lookout vs VIXENS Stable War) (Lookout/Cas) Lost to Luisana Lopilato (KO6)

08/04/17. (BBU JMD Tournament Semi Finals) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Imogen Thomas (KO5)

08/31/17. (BBU JMD Tournament Final) (Boxing On The Beach) (Lookout/Vassago) Def Emma Glover (TKO6)

11/30/17. (BBU JMD Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Harumi Nemoto (KO6)

 

2018 (BBU: 0-1-0)

02/28/18. (BBU Sweet Valentine's Day PPV) (JMD Title Bout) (Lookout/Girls Friday) Lost to Holly Hagan (KO6)

 

2019 (FCBA: 0-1-0)

08/17/19. (VIXENs vs Lookout Stable War II) (Lookout) Lost to Luisana Lopilato (TKO6)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-1-0)

12/26/20. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Daisy Ridley (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.