| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Georgia May Foote

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 9 months ago
Georgia May Foote

Personal Information
Birth Name
Georgia May Foote 
Birth Date February 11, 1991 
Birth Place Bury, Greater Manchester, UK 
Nationality British 
Height 5' 1 1/2" (1.56 m) 
Occupation Actress 
BBU Record
Total Fights 11
Wins 4
Wins by KO 3
Losses 7
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Beever's Babes UK (07/03/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011

 

2012 (2-1-0, 1 KO)

07/29/12. (BBU Bout by Lookout) Lost to Jenna Louise Coleman) (KO5)

09/01/12. (BBU Bout by paulskin) Def Tina O'Brien (Split Dec)

09/12/12. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear) Def Jacqueline Jossa (KO9)

 

2013 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

04/14/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Rhiannon Fish (UD10) 

06/02/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Rachel Shenton (KO8)

 

2014 (0-2-0)

03/27/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Roxanne Pallett (TKO5)

08/04/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Ashley Mulheron (KO6)

 

2015 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

11/28/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Heidi Range (TKO8)

12/29/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Fearne Cotton (KO2)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

06/26/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago & Caspian) Lost to Diana Korkunova (TKO5)

 

2018 (0-1-0)

12/29/18. (BBU Bout by EastEnd Writer) Lost to Lucy Fallon (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.