| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Yumi Sugimoto

Page history last edited by Vassago 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Yumi Sugimoto

Personal Information
Birth Name
Yumi Sugimoto 
Birth Date April 1, 1989 
Birth Place Osaka, Japan 
Nationality Japanese 
Height 5'6 1/4" (1.68 m) 
Occupation Model/Actress 
BBU Record
Total Fights 5
Wins 1
Wins by KO 1
Losses 4
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Bantamweight

 

Stables

Front Street Japan (09/18/12 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2012 (0-1-0)

09/17/12. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Alesha Dixon (TKO7)

 

2013 (0-1-0)

07/16/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Jessica Schwarz (KO4) 

 

2014 (0-1-0)

03/27/14. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Emma Glover (KO7)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

09/22/17. (BBU International Jewels Bout by Vassago) Lost to Camilla Luddington (KO7)

 

2018 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

09/06/18. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Sophie Monk (TKO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.