| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jameela Jamil

Page history last edited by Vassago 1 year, 8 months ago
Jameela Jamil

Personal Information
Birth Name
Jameela Jamil 
Birth Date February 26, 1986 
Birth Place Hampstead Heath, U.K. 
Nationality British 
Height 5'11" (1.80 m) 
Occupation TV Personality/Model 
BBU Record
Total Fights 8
Wins 5
Wins by KO 5
Losses 3
Draws
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Beever's Babes (01/15/13 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU Fight History

 

2013 (4-1-0, 4 KOs)
01/05/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Sophie Ellis-Bextor (KO4)

02/27/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey & Alli Kear) Def Abbey Clancy (TKO3)

03/20/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Catherine Tyldesley (TKO6)

07/16/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Def Danielle Miller (KO10)

11/30/13. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Nicola McLean (KO7)

 

2014

 

2015 (0-1-0)

06/16/15. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Hayley McQueen (KO7)

 

2016 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

03/21/16. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Vassago) Def Su-Elise Nash (KO3)

 

2017 (0-1-0)

10/26/17. (BBU Welterweight Title Tournament QF) (Vassago) Lost to Alex Curran (TKO4)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.