| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jade Thirlwall

Page history last edited by neon 1 month ago
Jade Thirlwall

Personal Information
Birth Name
Jade Amelia Thirlwall
Birth Date December 26, 1992
Birth Place South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Nationality English
Height 5'3" (1.60 m)
Occupation Singer
BBU/FCBA Record
Total Fights 12 (B)   7 (F)
Wins  6 (B)    3 (F)
Wins by KO  6 (B)    3 (F)
Losses  6 (B)    4 (F)
Draws  0 (B)    0 (F)
 

BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

BritBoxing Unlimited (12/29/13 to Present)

Frankie's Foxes (08/09/14 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

BBU/FCBA Fight History

 

2013 (BBU: 0-1-0) 

12/29/13. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Frankie Sandford (KO6)

 

2014 (BBU: 3-0-0, 3 KOs)

06/15/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Vanessa White (KO7)

10/04/14. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Inna (KO9)

12/25/14. (BBU Bout by Alli Kear & Vassago) Def Cheryl Cole (KO2)

 

2015 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

08/23/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Mollie King (KO8)

 

2016 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

02/08/16. (BBU Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Maria Ozawa (KO7)

05/03/16. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Emma Bunton (KO3) 

05/27/16. (FCBA Debut) (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Camila Cabello (KO6)

09/30/16. (Rematch) (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Camila Cabello (KO6)

12/30/16. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Adelaide Kane (KO5)

 

2017 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO / FCBA: 0-2-0)

07/29/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Elizabeth Henstridge (KO6)

10/15/17. (BBU Bout by Vassago) (Tour de Foxes Final) Def Louisa Allen (KO4)

12/01/17. (Lookout & Empire) Lost to Camila Cabello (KO4)

12/23/17. (BBU Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Ch Cheryl Cole (KO6)

 

2018 (BBU: 0-2-0 / FCBA: 0-2-0)

06/30/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Victoria Justice (KO4)

08/20/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Lost to Mollie King (KO7)

09/28/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to JoJo Levesque (KO5)

10/31/18. (BBU Autumn Rain PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Diana Korkunova (TKO8)

 

2020 (BBU: 0-1-0)

12/26/20. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Lost to Ewelina Lisowska (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.