| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Cassie Scerbo

Page history last edited by caspian2 3 weeks ago
Cassie Scerbo

 

Personal Information
Birth Name
Cassandra Lynn Scerbo
Birth Date March 30, 1990
Birth Place Long Island, New York
Nationality United States
Height 5'2" (1.57 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA Record
Total Fights 63
Wins 36
Wins by KO 31
Losses 26
Draws 1

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

Bazz Fight Club (04/22/10 to 09/08/20)

Front Street Gym (09/09/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

Unified Flyweight Title (07/29/16 to 12/30/16)

     2 Successful Defenses

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2009 (2-0-0, 2 KOs)

12/19/09. (Boxing After Dark) Def Brittany Snow (TKO5)

12/24/09. Def Danielle Harris (KO8-By Submission)

 

2010 (5-3-1, 4 KOs)

01/02/10. (Boxing After Dark) Def. Brenda Song (KO8)

01/04/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Vanessa Hudgens (TKO8)

02/20/10. Def Hayden Panettiere (KO3)

04/17/10. Lost to Sarah Carter (UD10)

06/07/10. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Lucy Hale (KO7)

06/24/10. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Draw Vs Amy Jo Johnson

07/23/10. Lost to Kristin Kreuk (KO3)

09/18/10. Def Samaire Armstrong (KO5)

11/12/10. Def Shakira (UD10)

 

2011 (4-2-0, 2 KOs)

01/21/11. Def Emilie de Ravin (TKO8)

04/01/11. Lost to Reese Witherspoon (UD10)

05/20/11. Def Ashley Tisdale (UD10)

07/23/11. (Simguy & The Wiz) Def Rachel Bilson (1 Pt Dec)

11/10/11. (BBU/FCBA Event by Simguy & Knowlesey) Def Brenda Song (KO7)

12/09/11. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch Natalie Portman (UD13)

 

2012 (2-4-0, 2 KOs)

01/17/12. Def Eva Longoria (TKO2)

03/24/12. Lost to Michelle Williams (TKO4)

06/12/12. (Simguy & Bazz) Def Rachael Leigh Cook (KO10)

10/12/12. Lost to Julianne Hough (UD10)

12/07/12. Lost Brenda Song (1 Pt. Dec)

12/31/12. (Body Paint Bout) (Simguy & OddManOut) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (KO6)

 

2013 (3-2-0, 1 KO)

02/08/13. Def Sarah Michelle Gellar (UD10) 

05/10/13. Lost to Alison Scagliotti (TKO2) 

06/21/13. Def Jessica Lowndes (UD10) 

07/08/13. GA: (with Ashley Benson) vs Selena Gomez (with Vanessa Hudgens) 

08/09/13. Def Heather Hemmens (KO5)

11/16/13. (Unified Flyweight Title) Lost to Ch Sarah Shahi (TKO2)

 

2014 (3-2-0, 3 KOs)

04/18/14. Def Alexa Vega (KO8)

09/14/14. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Ashley Benson (KO7)

10/10/14. ("Unfinished Business on the Beach" by Lookout & OddManOut) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (KO4)

11/22/14. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Samia Ghadie (KO2)

11/28/14. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Def Emily Osment (KO7)

 

2015 (4-1-0, 4 KOs)

02/27/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Ksenia Solo (KO6)

03/30/15. (Unified Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Ch Vanessa Hudgens (KO8)

05/30/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Sarah Hyland (KO4)

07/14/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Christina Ricci (KO6)

10/30/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Adelaide Kane (KO5)

 

2016 (5-1-0, 5 KO)

02/26/16. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Tiffany Mulheron (KO6)

07/01/16. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Kristin Kreuk (KO7)

07/29/16. (Unified Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Bazz) Def Ch Lucy Hale (KO9) 

09/30/16. (Unified Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Bazz) Def Michelle Williams (KO8) 

11/27/16. (Unified Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Bazz) Def Natalie Portman (TKO7) 

12/30/16. (Unified Flyweight Title) (Lookout & Benny) Lost to Anna Kendrick (KO8)

 

2017 (0-3-0)

03/31/17. (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Michelle Keegan (KO7)

05/26/17. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Vanessa Hudgens (TKO9)

08/26/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Elizabeth Henstridge (KO6)

 

2018 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/26/18. (Lookout & Front Street) Lost to Alicia Vikander (KO6)

08/31/18. (Boxing on the Beach) (Lookout & ArronC) Def Alicia Vikander (KO6)

08/31/18. (Post-PPV Chimera Brawl vs Tess Valmore by simgrrl)

11/30/18. (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Avril Lavigne (KO4)

12/28/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (TKO7)

 

2019 (3-2-0, 3 KO)

01/25/19. (Lookout & Sceej) Lost to Miley Cyrus (KO6)

02/22/19. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Alicia Vikander (KO6)

05/31/19. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Camila Mendes (KO6)

08/09/19. (Fight Night Live: Rio Rumble PPV) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Stella Hudgens (KO6)

11/29/19. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Anna Kendrick (KO7)

 

2020 (4-2-0, 4 KO)

01/31/20. (Lookout & Archer) Lost to Danielle Campbell (KO6)

04/26/20. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Maisie Williams (KO6)

09/30/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Ashley Benson (TKO6)

10/31/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Brittany Snow (KO5)

11/30/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Anna Kendrick (KO8)

12/31/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Rachel Bilson (KO4)

 

2021 (0-1-0)

01/29/21. (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Camila Mendes (KO6)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.