| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Jesinta Campbell

Page history last edited by neon 2 weeks ago
Jesinta Campbell

Personal Information
Birth Name
Jesinta Campbell 
Birth Date August 12, 1991 
Birth Place Gold Coast, Queensland 
Nationality Australian 
Height 5'10" (1.78 m) 
Occupation

Model / TV Presenter 

ACB / BBU Record
Total Fights 5 (B)     2 (AC)
Wins 5 (B)     2 (AC)
Wins by KO 5 (B)     2 (AC)
Losses 0 (B)     0 (AC)
Draws 0 (B)     0 (AC)
 

ACB / BBU Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

Downunder Boxing (03/26/14 to Present)

 

Titles Held

ACB Welterweight Title (04/13/17 to Present)

     1 Successfu Defense

 

Major Rivals

 

ACB / BBU Fight History

 

2015 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/08/15. ("ACB visits BBU" from Cardiff) Def Danielle Miller (KO9)

 

2016 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

06/26/16. (BBU International Bout by Girls Friday) Def Dami Im (TKO6)

 

2017 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

04/13/17. (ACB Championship PPV) (ACB Welterweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Delta Goodrem (KO6)

 

2018 (ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/10/18. (ACB Retribution PPV) (ACB Welterweight Title) (Lookout & Girls Friday) Def Erika Heynatz (KO5)

 

2019 (BBU: 3-0-0, 3 KO)

09/20/19. (BBU/ACB: "The Ashes 2019" by Vassago) Def Tamsin Egerton (TKO7)

10/07/19. (BBU Welterweight Showcase by Girls Friday) Def Michelle Ryan (KO6)

12/13/19. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Ricki-Lee Coulter (TKO5) (Corner Stoppage) 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.