| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Samara Weaving

Page history last edited by Tractorpull 5 days, 11 hours ago
Samara Weaving

Samara Weaving 04.jpg

Personal Information
Birth Name
Samara Weaving 
Birth Date February 23, 1992 
Birth Place Adelaide, South Australia 
Nationality Australian 
Height 5'4 1/2" (1.65 m) 
Occupation Actress / Model
BBU / FCBA / ACB Record
Total Fights 5 (B)   11 (F)    1 (AC)
Wins 4 (B)    5 (F)     1 (AC)
Wins by KO 4 (B)    5 (F)     1 (AC)
Losses 1 (B)    6 (F)     0 (AC)
Draws 0 (B)    0 (F)     0 (AC)
 

FCBA / BBU / ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

Bantamweight

 

Stables

BronzedOz Boxing (03/26/14 to 01/13/20)

Odds & Ends Fight Studio (01/13/20 to Present)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / BBU / ACB Fight History

 

2015 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

10/17/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Def Rhiannon Fish (TKO7)

 

2017 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO / ACB: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

02/09/17. (BBU International Bout by Vassago) Def Jeanette Biedermann (KO6)

04/13/17. (ACB Championship PPV) (Vassago) Def Ariel Kaplan (TKO4)

 

2018 (BBU: 1-1-0, 1 KO)

08/06/18. (BBU Bout by Girls Friday) Def Penny Higgs (KO5)

08/29/18. (BBU Summer End PPV) (Vassago/Caspian) Lost to Diana Korkunova (KO5)

 

2019 (BBU: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

12/26/19. (BBU Boxing Day PPV) (Vassago) Def Stephanie Davis (TKO5)

 

2020 (FCBA: 4-4-0, 4 KO)

02/28/20. (Lookout & OddMan) Def Alice Eve (KO6)

04/18/20. (VIXENs vs Odds & Ends Stable War 2020) (Lookout & OddMan) Def Alyssa Lynch (TKO5)

05/29/20. (Lookout & OddMan) Def Hunter King (KO6)

08/28/20. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Lili Reinhart (KO7)

10/11/20. (The Doll Ball Season 3 Round 4) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Lost to Virginia Gardner (TKO6)

11/20/20. (JMD(D) Queendom XII) (Lookout & OddMan) Def Kira Kosarin (KO6)

12/25/20. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Selena Gomez (KO6)

12/31/20. (O & E Presents: History is Made at Night) (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Caylee Cowan (KO7)

 

2021 (FCBA: 1-2-0, 1 KO)

02/26/21. (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Caity Lotz (KO5)

04/24/21. (Odds & Ends Beach Boxing Event from Mexico) (Lookout & Caspian) Def Alyssa Lynch (TKO6)

06/09/21. (IBB Beach Event) (Lookout & IBB) (JMD) Lost to Elettra Lamborghini (KO6)

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.