| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Tara Moss

Page history last edited by Vassago 4 years, 2 months ago
Tara Moss

Personal Information
Birth Name
Tara Moss 
Birth Date October 2, 1973 
Birth Place Victoria, British Columbia 
Nationality Canadian 
Height 6'1" (185 cm) 
Occupation Model / Author 
BBU Record
Total Fights 2
Wins 1
Wins by KO 1
Losses 1
Draws 0
 

ACB Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Welterweight

 

Stables

The Metermaids (03/26/14 to Present) (PR Manager)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

 

FCBA / ACB Fight History

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011

 

2012

 

2013

 

2014

 

2015 (0-1-0)

12/31/15. (BBU Bout by Vassago) Lost to Tamsin Egerton (KO7)

 

2016 (1-0-0, 1 KO)

07/14/16. (BBU Sykes Retirement Tour #1 by Girls Friday) Def Melanie Sykes (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.