| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Brenda Song

Page history last edited by caspian2 6 months, 1 week ago
Brenda Song

Personal Information
Birth Name
Brenda Julietta Song
Birth Date March 27, 1988
Birth Place Carmichael, California, USA
Nationality American (of Hmong & Thai descent)
Height 5'1" (1.54 m)
Occupation Actress
FCBA / BBU Record
Total Fights 53 (F)    2 (B)   1 (Other) 
Wins 22 (F)    0 (B)   1 (O)
Wins by KO 16 (F)    0 (B)   1 (O)
Losses 31 (F)    2 (B)   0 (O)
Draws  0 (F)     0 (B)   0 (O)
 

FCBA Career Highlights

 

Weight Division

Flyweight

 

Stables

BBU America / Beever's Babes US (2011 to 05/09/12)

Lookout! Boxing (05/09/12 to 06/07/13)

Bazz Fight Club (06/07/13 to 09/08/20)

 

Titles Held

 

Major Rivals

Hayden Panettiere

 

FCBA Fight History

 

2007 (1-1-0, 1 KO)

11/09/07. (FCBA Debut) Def Ashley Tisdale (TKO2)

11/11/07. (Beach Boxing After Dark) Lost to Kristin Cavallari (1 Pt Decision)

 

2008 (3-2-0, 2 KO)

02/08/08. Def Kristin Kreuk (1 Pt Decision)

05/29/08. Def Michelle Williams (TKO5)

07/10/08. Def Hayden Panettiere (TKO3)

07/25/08. Lost to Sarah Carter (KO8)

08/23/08. Lost to Kristen Bell (KO5)

 

2009

 

2010 (1-3-0, 1 KO)

01/02/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Cassie Scerbo (KO8)

01/31/10. (Boxing After Dark) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (UD10)

04/16/10. Lost to Jamie Lynn Spears (TKO3)

04/23/10. (Boxing After Dark) Def Ashley Tisdale (KO5)

 

2011 (FCBA: 4-5-0, 2 KO / BBU: 0-1-0)

01/13/11. Def Lacey Chabert (UD10)

02/05/11. Def Hannah Spearritt (UD10)

02/21/11. ("Celebrity Boxing After Snark") Lost to Sarah Carter (TKO3)

03/13/11. Def Megan Fox (KO1)

04/06/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Lost to Hayden Panettiere (UD10)

04/22/11. Lost to Grace Park (KO6)

07/16/11. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) Def Vanessa Hudgens (KO3)

08/23/11. (BBU International Bout by Knowlesey) Lost to Mila Kunis (Split Decision)

09/30/11. Lost to Michelle Williams (UD10)

11/10/11. (BBU/FCBA Event by Simguy & Knowlesey) Lost to Cassie Scerbo (KO7)

 

2012 (FCBA: 3-1-0, 2 KO / BBU: 0-1-0)

06/09/12. Def Kat Graham (KO1)

07/12/12. (Simguy & IFFI) Def Sara Jean Underwood (KO8)

08/26/12. (Simguy & Knowlesey) Lost to Miley Cyrus (KO9)

11/28/12. (BBU Ryder Cup) Lost to Miley Cyrus (TKO7)

12/07/12. Def Cassie Scerbo (1 Pt Decision)

12/21/12. (AH Wrestling) w/Kat Graham & Vanessa Hudgens vs Hayden Panettiere

 

2013 (3-3-0, 2 KO / Other: 1-0-0, 1 KO)

01/18/13. Def Lacey Chabert (KO1)

03/10/13. (Lookout! Boxing 5th Anniversary PPV) (Simguy & Lookout) Lost to Hilary Duff (UD10)

05/19/13. (Bout by Jac Fac) Def Samia Ghadie (KO3)

07/16/13. (Boxing At The Mirage) (Simguy & Franchise) Lost to Sienna Miller (KO3)

07/19/13. Lost to Ashley Tisdale (TKO6)

10/04/13. Def Kristen Bell (KO4)

12/20/13. Def Kristin Kreuk (UD10)

 

2014 (3-3-0, 2 KO)

02/28/14. Lost to Lucy Hale (KO3)

05/04/14. (Simguy & The Wiz) Def Leighton Meester (UD10)

07/04/14. (Boxing On The Beach) (Simguy & OddManOut) Def Sara Jean Underwood (TKO6)

10/31/14. (Front Street & Lookout) Lost to Natalie Portman (TKO9)

11/28/14. (Flyweight Title Tournament Rd. 1) (Front Street & Lookout) Def Sarah Shahi (KO8)

11/28/14. (Flyweight Title Tournament Semi-Final) (Knowlesey & Lookout) Lost to Miley Cyrus (TKO7)

 

2015 (3-1-0, 3 KO)

02/28/15. (Lookout & The Wiz) Def Kat Graham (KO6)

05/01/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Def Lucy Hale (KO7)

09/25/15. (Lookout & Archer) Def Danielle Campbell (KO8)

11/30/15. (Lookout & Bazz) Lost to Lucy Hale (KO7)

 

2016 (0-3-0)

05/31/16. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Leighton Meester (KO9)

11/05/16. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Knowlesey) Lost to Roxanne Pallett (KO7)

11/30/16. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kat Graham (KO8)

 

2017 (0-3-0)

01/01/17. (Body Paint on the Beach) (Lookout & OddMan) Lost to Demi Lovato (KO8)

05/26/17. (Lookout & Girls Friday) Lost to Elizabeth Henstridge (KO6)

06/30/17. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Jane Levy (KO5)

 

2018 (1-4-0, 1 KO)

01/26/18. (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Cheryl Cole (KO5)

01/31/18. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Kristen Stewart (KO7)

02/28/18. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Jennette McCurdy (KO8)

07/31/18. (Lookout & The Wiz) Lost to Ariel Winter (KO7)

09/07/18. (The Doll Ball Round 8) (Lookout/Caspian/Dollhouse) Def Hayley Williams (TKO6)

 

2020 (0-2-0)

02/09/20. (Celebrity Boxing After Dark) (Lookout & Vassago) Lost to Becky G (TKO5)

03/27/20 (Lookout & Caspian) Lost to Megan Fox (KO5)

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.